Firebaugh High School
February 2018
Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
Cash-4-College W/S
Calendar
Positive Prevention Classes
1/29/2018
–
2/2/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
LCRT Meeting
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
ASSET's Meeting
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
30
Positive Prevention Classes
1/29/2018
–
2/2/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
HSS Framework W/S
8:30 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Prin. Summit
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Calendar
BOM Mtg, Porterville
9:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Calendar
BS @ Coalinga
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
GS vs. Coalinga
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
BBB @ Coalinga
5 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
GBB vs. Coalinga
5 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
31
Positive Prevention Classes
1/29/2018
–
2/2/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Minimum Day
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:15 PM
Calendar
FFA @ Caruthers
3 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
PIQE 2nd Lesson
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
W @ Dos Palos
6 PM
–
7 PM
Calendar
1
Positive Prevention Classes
1/29/2018
–
2/2/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Child Dev @ Monterey Bay Aquarium
8:30 AM
–
5 PM
Calendar
ROP Coordinators Mtg.
2 PM
–
3 PM
Calendar
2
CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose
2/2/2018
–
2/4/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Positive Prevention Classes
1/29/2018
–
2/2/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
BS @ Tranq.
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
GS vs. Tranq.
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
BBB @ Tranq.
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
GBB vs. Tranq.
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
3
CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose
2/2/2018
–
2/4/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
FFA Arbuckle Field Day
Calendar
FFA Winter State Finals
Calendar
Choir @ Clovis North
7:15 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Youth Summit
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
Calendar
AD Super Quiz
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
4
CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose
2/2/2018
–
2/4/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
5
BS vs. Mendota
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
GS @ Mendota
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
6
WSL Talent Show
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Calendar
FLDUTA Meeting
4 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
BBB vs. Mendota
5 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Mendota
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
7
Minimum Day
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Whole
2:15 PM
Calendar
FFA Scoring-Kingsburg
3 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
BS vs. Dos Palos(SN)
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
GS @ Dos Palos
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
PIQE 3rd Lesson
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
8
W League @ DP
10 AM
–
10:30 AM
Calendar
Sr. Chicken Dinner
4 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
Sch Site Council
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
School Board Mtg.
6 PM
Calendar
9
3rd Qtr Prog Rpts
Calendar
Choir @ Clovis North
7:15 AM
–
6 PM
Calendar
DWL Meeting
9 AM
–
11 AM
Calendar
Legal Shield
11 AM
–
1:30 PM
Calendar
BBB vs. DP(SN)
5 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Dos Palos
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
10
FFA Farm Clean Up
Calendar
Choir @ Clovis North
7:15 AM
–
11:30 PM
Calendar
Rotary Bingo-VFW
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
11
12
FFA Scoring-Visalia
Calendar
Lincoln Holiday
Calendar
13
FFA-Chaffee Zoo
7:30 AM
–
5 PM
Calendar
DD AVID Workshop
9 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
District SARB Mtg.
9 AM
–
10 AM
Calendar
BBB @ Avenal
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
GBB vs. Avenal(SN)
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
14
Aeries Workshop
9 AM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Minimum Day
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:15 PM
Calendar
FFA @ MB2 Clovis
3:45 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
PIQE 4th Lesson
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
15
CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose
2/15/2018
–
2/18/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
FHS Walk-thru
8:10 AM
–
11 AM
Calendar
MTSS Task Force Mtg.
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Calendar
BS Playoffs vs. CVC
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
16
BW Divisionals @ Sierra Pacific, TBA
2/16/2018
–
2/17/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose
2/15/2018
–
2/18/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
GW Masters @ Mission Oak, TBA
2/16/2018
–
2/17/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
17
BW Divisionals @ Sierra Pacific, TBA
2/16/2018
–
2/17/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose
2/15/2018
–
2/18/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
GW Masters @ Mission Oak, TBA
2/16/2018
–
2/17/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
BB @ GV-Merced
10 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
18
CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose
2/15/2018
–
2/18/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
FFA Leadership Academy-Visalia
2/18/2018
–
2/19/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
19
FFA Leadership Academy-Visalia
2/18/2018
–
2/19/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Washington Holiday
Calendar
20
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento
2/20/2018
–
2/23/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Champs-Scout Island
8:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
Calendar
Curr/Inst/Assess Mtg.
10 AM
–
12:30 PM
Calendar
BB vs. Kingsburg
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
BT @ WUHS
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
BS @ Strathmore
6 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
BBB vs. Riverdale
7 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
21
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento
2/20/2018
–
2/23/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
WFM CoOp-MaderaS.
Calendar
FCC Reg-to-Go
9:15 AM
–
1:15 PM
Calendar
Minimum Day
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:15 PM
Calendar
Swim @ Madera S.
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
PIQE 5th Lesson
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
GBB vs. Fowler
7 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
22
Local Career Skills
Calendar
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento
2/20/2018
–
2/23/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
BT @ Los Banos
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Music Dinner Show
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
23
BW Masters @ North HS, TBA
2/23/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
GW State @ Visalia, TBA
2/23/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Pennies for Patients
Calendar
Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento
2/20/2018
–
2/23/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Counselors Forum
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
VAPA Movie Night
3:30 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Kern Valley
6 PM
–
6:30 PM
Calendar
24
BW Masters @ North HS, TBA
2/23/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
FFA Reg. Mtg.-Tulare
Calendar
GW State @ Visalia, TBA
2/23/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Migrant Parent Conf.
Calendar
National FFA Week
2/19/2018
–
2/24/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
PLC Physical Sci
8:30 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Track @ Dinuba Relays
10 AM
–
10:30 AM
Calendar
BB @ Immanuel
5:30 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
25
26
ASSET's Mtg.
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
27
8th Grade Pre-Reg.
Calendar
BT @ Caruthers
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
VBB @ Immanuel
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
28
9th Grade Pre-Reg.
Calendar
Minimum Day
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:15 PM
Calendar
BT vs. Fowler
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Swim @ Coalinga
3:30 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
PIQE 6th Lesson
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
BB vs. CVC
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
GBB @ E Bakersfield Semi-Finals
7 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
1
10th Grade Pre-Reg.
Calendar
Migrant Speech Comp.
Calendar
ROP Coordinators Mtg.
2 PM
–
3 PM
Calendar
2
11th Grade Pre-Reg.
Calendar
BW State @ Bakersfield
3/2/2018
–
3/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
ColorGuard @ Clovis N
Calendar
FAFSA Priority Deadline
Calendar
ROP Apprenticeship Day
8 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Selland Arena
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
3
BB vs. Immanuel
Calendar
BW State @ Bakersfield
3/2/2018
–
3/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Calendar
UC Davis Field Day
5 AM
–
6 PM
Calendar
SB Zumba Fundraiser
9 AM
–
11 AM
Calendar
Track @ Merced
9 AM
–
9:30 AM
Calendar