Events
-
May 1 Tue
- CTE Portfolio Day
- BB vs. Mendota 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- SB vs. Mendota 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- Principal's Parent Mtg. 6 PM – 7 PM
-
May 2 Wed
- SBAC 11th ELA 5/2/2018 – 5/3/2018
- FFA Officer Screening 11 AM – 7 PM
- Track @ Orange Cove 1 PM – 1:30 PM
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Whole 2:15 PM
- FFA Meeting 5 PM – 8 PM
-
May 3 Thu
- BT Team Playoffs, TBA
- SBAC 11th ELA 5/2/2018 – 5/3/2018
- Senior Portfolios Due
- ROP Coordinators Mtg. 2 PM – 3 PM
- Sch Safety Mtg. 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
May 4 Fri
- 4th Qtr Prog Rpts
- SBAC ELA Make-Ups
- AP Span Lit @ Arte Americas 7 AM – 5 PM
- FFA State Finals @ SLO 5/4/2018, 8 AM – 5/5/2018, 10 PM
- Headstart @ Chaffee Zoo 8 AM – 3:30 PM
- NSL Swim @ Kerman 9:30 AM – 10 AM
- BB/SB @ Dos Palos 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- VAPA Movie Night 4 PM – 9 PM
-
May 5 Sat
- SAT Administered
- CVWA @ Caruthers 6 AM – 7 PM
- FFA State Finals @ SLO 5/4/2018, 8 AM – 5/5/2018, 10 PM
-
May 6 Sun
- Cheer @ Santa Cruz 7:30 AM – 10 PM
-
May 7 Mon
- AP Spanish Lit Exam
- DITEP Training @ FCOE 8 AM – 4 PM
- Common Core W/S 9 AM – 3:30 PM
- BB vs. Avenal (SN) 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- SB vs. Avenal (SN) 4 PM – 4:30 PM
-
May 8 Tue
- AP Spanish Lang Exam
- District SARB Mtg. 9 AM – 10 AM
- BT D5 vs. Lindsay 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- FLDUTA Mtg. 4 PM – 5 PM
- FFA Banquet 6 PM – 8 PM
-
May 9 Wed
- AP English Lit Exam
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
- BB @ Coalinga 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- Track @ Exeter 4 PM – 4:30 PM
-
May 10 Thu
- SDC @ Maya Theater 9 AM – 3 PM
- BT D5 vs. Madera Ranchos 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- BB @ Hanford West 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- SB @ Coalinga 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- School Site Council 4:30 PM – 5 PM
- FFA/CATA Mtg. 5 PM – 8 PM
- Cal-SOAP Parent W/S 5:30 PM – 6 PM
- School Board Mtg. 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 11 Fri
- AP Studio Art Submission
- AP US History Exam
- SDC @ Fresno Fairgrounds 8 AM – 2:30 PM
- DWL Meeting 9 AM – 11 AM
- Yearbook @ Yosemite 5/11/2018, 4 PM – 5/12/2018, 9 PM
-
May 12 Sat
- CVWA @ Selma 6 AM – 7 PM
- Tennis @ Santa Cruz Boardwalk 7 AM – 8 PM
- Yearbook @ Yosemite 5/11/2018, 4 PM – 5/12/2018, 9 PM
-
May 14 Mon
- Senior Portfolio Day
- Choir Dress Rehearsal 4 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 15 Tue
- Champs-FCOE
- Chowchilla Fair May 15-19 5/15/2018 – 5/19/2018
- AP Calculus Exam 7:45 AM – 12:30 PM
- BB Playoffs @ Kerman 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 16 Wed
- AP English Lang Exam
- Chowchilla Fair May 15-19 5/15/2018 – 5/19/2018
- UTI Campus Visit 7 AM – 9 PM
- AP Macroeconomics Exam 12 PM – 4:30 PM
- Min. Day/PLC Mtg. 2:06 PM
- SB Playoffs @ Fresno High 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- FHS Band Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
May 17 Thu
- AP Statistics Exam
- Chowchilla Fair May 15-19 5/15/2018 – 5/19/2018
- BB Playoffs @ Garces 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- FMS Band Concert 6 PM – 8 PM
-
May 18 Fri
- Chowchilla Fair May 15-19 5/15/2018 – 5/19/2018
- AP Microeconomics Exam 8 AM – 12:45 PM
-
May 19 Sat
- Chowchilla Fair May 15-19 5/15/2018 – 5/19/2018
- Spanish Club @ Santa Clara
-
May 21 Mon
- Blood Drive Presentation
- Seniors Finals Week 5/21/2018 – 5/25/2018
- Curr/Inst/Assess Mtg. 10 AM – 12:30 PM
- CTE Course Certification 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM
- ASSET's Meeting 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring Sports Banquet 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 22 Tue
- Seniors Finals Week 5/21/2018 – 5/25/2018
- Campus Safety Solutions 10 AM – 3 PM
- CTE Const. Mtgs. 11:30 AM – 3:15 PM
- Dist. Choral Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
May 23 Wed
- Seniors Finals Week 5/21/2018 – 5/25/2018
- Fresno Grizzlies Event 11 AM – 11:30 AM
- EOY Luncheon 2 PM – 3:30 PM
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
-
May 24 Thu
- Seniors Finals Week 5/21/2018 – 5/25/2018
- ELA Workday 8 AM – 3:30 PM
-
May 25 Fri
- Seniors Finals Week 5/21/2018 – 5/25/2018
- Blood Drive 8 AM – 12 PM
- Day-on-the-Grn 2 PM – 3:30 PM
- Yearbook Signing 2 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 26 Sat
- AP Statistics @ Yosemite
- FFA Officers @ Santa Cruz 8 AM – 8 PM
-
May 28 Mon
-
May 29 Tue
- Academic Awards 8:45 AM – 9:15 AM
- Cheer Clinic 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Senior Awards Banquet 5:30 PM – 6 PM
-
May 30 Wed
- Grad Nite-Disneyland 5/30/2018 – 5/31/2018
- AEBG WHC Mtg. 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
- Cheer Clinic 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
May 31 Thu
- Grad Nite-Disneyland 5/30/2018 – 5/31/2018
- ELPAC Training 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- PLC Life Sci 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- Cheer Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- BB Awards Dinner 6:30 PM – 7 PM
Loading...