Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
Wrestling @ Tranquility
7 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
30
ELA Work Day
Calendar
1
2019 Fresno County Manufacturing Day
Calendar
CTE @ Fresno Career Readiness
7:30 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
District/Site Test Coordinators (Do Conf Rm)
9 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Do Conf Rm)
Calendar
GT @ Avenal
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
VB vs. Dos Palos
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
Principal/Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Calendar
2
2019 CASC Conference @ Riverside
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 5 PM
Calendar
SPED Conference
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 4 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Whole
2:18 PM
(Library)
Calendar
4.0 & Above Program @ Fresno Fair
2:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Calendar
3
Servant L/S Program
7:30 AM
–
2:45 PM
Calendar
2019 CASC Conference @ Riverside
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 5 PM
Calendar
SPED Conference
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 4 PM
Calendar
ROP Coordinators Meeting
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
GT vs. Coalinga
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
VB @ Avenal
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
AG/FFA @ Los Banos
10/3/2019, 5 PM
–
10/5/2019, 7 PM
Calendar
4
MCJ Day @ Fresno State
Calendar
Graphic Design @ CSU Fresno
10/4/2019, 7:15 AM
–
10/5/2019, 3:30 AM
Calendar
2019 CASC Conference @ Riverside
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 5 PM
Calendar
SPED Conference
10/2/2019, 8 AM
–
10/4/2019, 4 PM
Calendar
Athletic Training @ Tranquility
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Tranquility
3:45 PM
–
10:15 PM
Calendar
AG/FFA @ Los Banos
10/3/2019, 5 PM
–
10/5/2019, 7 PM
Calendar
FB @ Tranquility (JV/VAR)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
5
Wresting @ Yosemite H. S.
6 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Graphic Design @ CSU Fresno
10/4/2019, 7:15 AM
–
10/5/2019, 3:30 AM
Calendar
SAT Administered
8 AM
–
1:30 PM
Calendar
VB @ Mission Oak (JV)
8 AM
–
8:30 AM
Calendar
Jazz Band @ Foundation Dinner
4:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
AG/FFA @ Los Banos
10/3/2019, 5 PM
–
10/5/2019, 7 PM
Calendar
Boys Indoor Soccer- Gym
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
6
7
SDC & ATP @ Fresno Fair
7:50 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
GT vs. Dos Palos
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
Cheer Practice (Stadium)
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
Calendar
8
Senior "Chair" Portraits (District Parking)
7:30 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
District SARB Meeting
9 AM
–
11 AM
(FACE)
Calendar
FPU Presentation
9:13 AM
–
10:05 AM
Calendar
Academic Decathlon @ CSU Fresno
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Calendar
GT vs. Fresno Christian
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
VB vs. Coalinga
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
9
AG @ Madera
7:30 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Reading Grade 9
12:42 PM
–
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
FFA Meeting (Cafeteria)
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
10
Math Work Day
8 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Writing Grade 9
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Child Development @ Hobbs Grove
4:30 PM
–
10 PM
Calendar
VB @ Tranquility
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
11
End of 1st Quarter
Calendar
ABC30 Friday Morning Football
4:45 AM
–
7 AM
Calendar
2019 High School Counselor Conference
7 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
SJVC Presentation
1 PM
–
1:30 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Reading Grade 10
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
FB vs. Mendota (Eagle Awareness)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
12
Marching Band Review @ Elk Grove
6 AM
–
9 PM
Calendar
XC @ Pacific Grove Invitational
10 AM
–
11 AM
Calendar
Red shoe Cornhole Tournament
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Zack’s Brewing Company, 712 Fulton St, Fresno, CA 93721, USA)
Calendar
Boys Indoor Soccer- Gym
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
13
14
ELPAC Field Test Writing Grade 10
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Social Science Work Day
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Community Advisory Meeting- Library
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
Monthly FLDUTA Meeting (Room 301)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
15
Culinary Arts @ Chukchansi Park
7 AM
–
3:45 PM
Calendar
Teacher's Pension & Insurance Services
8 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
DWL (Rm 301)
9:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Rm 301)
Calendar
Teacher's Pension- Staff Lounge
10 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
GT @ Dos Palos
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
VB vs. Mendota
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
16
CHAMPS @ Career Tech Expo
Calendar
Perkins Coordinators Meeting
(Natomas USD District Office 1901 Arena Blvd. Sacramento, CA 95834)
Calendar
Culinary Arts @ Chukchansi Park
7 AM
–
7:30 AM
Calendar
ROP Welding @ Chukchansi Park
7 AM
–
4 PM
Calendar
ROP Construction @ Chukchansi Park
7:15 AM
–
4 PM
Calendar
PSAT 10/NMSQT- Cafeteria
8 AM
–
12:45 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Writing Grade 10
12:42 PM
–
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
Career Tech Expo @ Fresno
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
Cheer Practice (Stadium)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
17
ROP CSI @ Fresno County Jail
9 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Writing Grade 11
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
GT vs. Avenal (Senior Night)
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
WFM FFA @ Raisin Hell Ranch
4 PM
–
10 PM
Calendar
VB @ Dos Palos
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
Fall Concert (Gym)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
18
AG/FFA New Member Field Day @ Reedley
6 AM
–
5 PM
Calendar
Drama @ Central East
8 AM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Dos Palos
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Calendar
FB @ Dos Palos (JV/VAR)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
19
Grand Sierra cornhole
10/19/2019
–
10/20/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
XC @ Monterey Bay Invitational
Calendar
Marching Band Review @ Santa Cruz
6 AM
–
9 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/19/2019, 11 AM
–
10/20/2019, 8 PM
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
Boys Indoor Soccer- Gym
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
20
Grand Sierra cornhole
10/19/2019
–
10/20/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Pozole Breakfast- Class of 2020
8:30 AM
–
1 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/19/2019, 11 AM
–
10/20/2019, 8 PM
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
21
Leadership @ Hanford West
7 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment (DO Conf Rm)
10 AM
–
12:30 PM
(DO Conf Rm)
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
SSC Meeting- 301
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
Class Meeting (2020,2021,2022,2023)
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
22
CSU Application Workshop
9:30 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Reading Grade 12
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
GT @ Coaling
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Maya Theater
3:45 PM
–
9:30 PM
Calendar
VB vs. Avenal (Senior Night)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
23
Perkins V Workshop
8 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
Secondary Focus Walk (3) - FHS
8:10 AM
–
10:10 AM
(FHS)
Calendar
ELPAC Field Test Writing Grade 12
12:42 PM
–
2:06 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
Animal Science @ Sparks Convention Center
10/18/2019, 3:30 PM
–
10/23/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
24
ROP CSI @ Mills- Red Ribbon Week
11 AM
–
1 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ A.E. Mills Red Ribbon Week
12 PM
–
2 PM
Calendar
XC @ Reedley College
2 PM
–
3 PM
Calendar
VB @ Coalinga
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
Cash 4 College- Cafeteria
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Calendar
25
GT @ WSL Championship
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10 AM
–
8:30 PM
Calendar
CSF Advisors Conference @ Santa Ana
10/25/2019, 12 PM
–
10/26/2019, 9 PM
Calendar
Athletic Training @ Avenal
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Avenal
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
FMS Harvest Festival
4 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
FB @ Avenal (JV/VAR)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
Drama @ Raisin Hell Ranch
7 PM
–
11:30 PM
Calendar
26
AG/FFA National FFA Band @ San Francisco
4 AM
–
9 AM
Calendar
ACT Administered
8 AM
–
4 PM
Calendar
CSF Advisors Conference @ Santa Ana
10/25/2019, 12 PM
–
10/26/2019, 9 PM
Calendar
Boys Indoor Soccer- Gym
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
27
FFA Pumpkin Patch
11 AM
–
8 PM
Calendar
28
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Washington National Rep
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Bailey Primary School
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
Calendar
Child Development @ Mendota Library
10 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
Red Ribbon Week Assembly- Gym
12:34 PM
–
1:34 PM
Calendar
29
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Child Development @ Bailey Preschool
8 AM
–
9 AM
Calendar
ROP CSI @ FMS Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
10:15 AM
Calendar
CALPADS Conference- Fresno
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
Cal-SOAP: UC Workshop
12 PM
–
1 PM
Calendar
30
GT Section Team Playoffs
Calendar
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Music/Choir @ Fresno City College
8 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
Child Development/Cheer @ Bailey Preschool
8:20 AM
–
12:08 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
Movie Night- GYM
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
31
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
XC @ Woodward Park Classic
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
FFA @ San Francisco
4 PM
–
10 PM
Calendar
FFA Socktober
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
Volleyball Playoffs @ Kerman
7 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
1
GT Individual Playoffs @ Mt. Whitney HS
11/1/2019
–
11/2/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
MTSS Task Force
12 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Do Conf Rm)
Calendar
FB vs. Coalinga (Senior Night)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
2
Firebaugh Baseball Golf Tournament
Calendar
GT Individual Playoffs @ Mt. Whitney HS
11/1/2019
–
11/2/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Band Review @ Orange Cove
6:30 AM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
SAT Administered
8 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
Loading...