Previous month
Next month
November 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
FFA Pumpkin Patch
11 AM
–
8 PM
Calendar
28
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Washington National Rep
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Bailey Primary School
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
Calendar
Child Development @ Mendota Library
10 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
Red Ribbon Week Assembly- Gym
12:34 PM
–
1:34 PM
Calendar
29
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Child Development @ Bailey Preschool
8 AM
–
9 AM
Calendar
ROP CSI @ FMS Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
10:15 AM
Calendar
CALPADS Conference- Fresno
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
Cal-SOAP: UC Workshop
12 PM
–
1 PM
Calendar
30
GT Section Team Playoffs
Calendar
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Music/Choir @ Fresno City College
8 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
Child Development/Cheer @ Bailey Preschool
8:20 AM
–
12:08 PM
Calendar
FFA Pumpkin Patch
10/28/2019, 10 AM
–
10/30/2019, 8:30 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
Movie Night- GYM
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
31
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
XC @ Woodward Park Classic
11 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
FFA @ San Francisco
4 PM
–
10 PM
Calendar
FFA Socktober
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
Volleyball Playoffs @ Kerman
7 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
1
GT Individual Playoffs @ Mt. Whitney HS
11/1/2019
–
11/2/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
National Convention
10/28/2019
–
11/1/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
MTSS Task Force
12 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Do Conf Rm)
Calendar
FB vs. Coalinga (Senior Night)
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
2
Firebaugh Baseball Golf Tournament
Calendar
GT Individual Playoffs @ Mt. Whitney HS
11/1/2019
–
11/2/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Band Review @ Orange Cove
6:30 AM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
SAT Administered
8 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
3
4
ROP CSI @ San Francisco
5 AM
–
7 PM
Calendar
Monthly FLDUTA Meeting (Room 301)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
5
Academic Decathlon @ CSU Fresno
Calendar
Counselors Network @ Fresno
8 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
Math Department Workshop @ Dinuba
8 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
FFA @ San Francisco Airport
4 PM
–
11 PM
Calendar
GT Playoffs @ Highland
4 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
Principal/Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
Calendar
6
Staff Group Picture
Calendar
AG/FFA @ Fresno Convention Center
9 AM
–
4 PM
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Whole
2:18 PM
(Library)
Calendar
FFA Board Game Night
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
CTE Advisory Committee Meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
7
GT Section Team Playoffs
Calendar
Servant L/S Program
7:30 AM
–
2:45 PM
Calendar
ELD Department Work Day
8 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
ROP Coordinators Meeting
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
FFA Tri-Tip Dinner
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
8
2nd Qtr Progress Rpt
Calendar
AP Spanish Literature/Spanish Club @ Arte Americas
7 AM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
ATP @ Kerman
8 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
XC @ Avenal
3 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Athletic Training @ Yosemite HS
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Calendar
Cheer @ Yosemite HS
5 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
FB Playoffs @ Yosemite HS
7 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
9
Wall of Honor Dinner
Calendar
Animal Science @ Hanford Fairgrounds
5:30 AM
–
8 PM
Calendar
Marching Band & Jazz Band @ Merced
6:30 AM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
10
AG/FFA @ Clovis (Trampoline Park)
11/10/2019, 11 AM
–
11/11/2019, 8 AM
Calendar
11
Veterans Day
Calendar
AG/FFA @ Clovis (Trampoline Park)
11/10/2019, 11 AM
–
11/11/2019, 8 AM
Calendar
12
CHAMPS @ College Visitation
Calendar
GT Section Team Playoffs
Calendar
District SARB Meeting
9 AM
–
11 AM
(FACE)
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Minarets HS (Scrimmage)
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
Title I/LCAP Meeting @ FMS Cafeteria
6 PM
–
7 PM
Calendar
13
Yearbook @ Visalia
8 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
DWL (Rm 301)
9 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Rm 301)
Calendar
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
XC- WSL Championship (Home)
3 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
FFA Greenhand Banquet
6 PM
–
7 PM
Calendar
14
Wrestling @ Fresno State
Calendar
Education Pathway In-service
9 AM
–
2:30 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
BS @ Robert Kennedy H.S. (Scrimmage)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
GS vs. Robert Kennedy (Scrimmage)
4 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
BBB @ Fowler (Scrimmage)
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
Calendar
15
Senior Chair Picture Retakes- District Parking lot
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
BS @ Madera South
3 PM
–
5 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
16
Wrestling @ Madera- Scrimmage (JV/Girls/Var)
Calendar
Academic Decathlon @Buchanan HS
7:30 AM
–
5 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Madera (JV/VAR)
9 AM
–
10 AM
Calendar
BBB @ Caruthers
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
17
WASC
11/17/2019
–
11/19/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
18
WASC
11/17/2019
–
11/19/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
CAMP FHS Visits
10 AM
–
1 PM
Calendar
FPU Application Workshop
10:30 AM
–
12:15 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
Class Meeting (2020,2021,2022,2023)
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
19
WASC
11/17/2019
–
11/19/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
BS @ Buchanan
3 PM
–
4 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Practice (Cafeteria)
11/12/2019, 3:30 PM
–
11/19/2019, 6:30 PM
Calendar
AG/FFA Opening/Closing Contest @ Madera
4 PM
–
8 PM
Calendar
GS vs. Minarets
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
BBB vs. Madera South
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
Calendar
20
PLC Mtg: Dept.
2:18 PM
Calendar
BBB @ Paso Robles
3:45 PM
–
5:15 PM
Calendar
GBB @ Parlier
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Performance (Cafeteria)
11/20/2019, 7 PM
–
11/22/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
21
BBB Firebaugh Tournament (JV)
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
SPED Workday
Calendar
Athletic Training @ Kerman
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
Calendar
Music-Choir @ Clovis North
7:45 AM
–
10:30 PM
Calendar
CSU Application Workshop #2
9:30 AM
–
2 PM
Calendar
XC @ Woodward Park
1 PM
–
1:30 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Performance (Cafeteria)
11/20/2019, 7 PM
–
11/22/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
22
BBB Firebaugh Tournament (JV)
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Regional Road Show/ CATA MTG Tenaya Lodge
11/22/2019, 7 AM
–
11/23/2019, 3 PM
Calendar
Music/Choir @ Clovis North
7:45 AM
–
8 PM
Calendar
SPED/Workability @ FCSS
9:15 AM
–
3:30 PM
Calendar
GBB @ McLane
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
Fall Play- Performance (Cafeteria)
11/20/2019, 7 PM
–
11/22/2019, 10 PM
Calendar
23
BBB Firebaugh Tournament (JV)
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Regional Road Show/ CATA MTG Tenaya Lodge
11/22/2019, 7 AM
–
11/23/2019, 3 PM
Calendar
Wrestling @ Hoover
7 AM
–
8 AM
Calendar
Cheer @ Clovis
7:45 AM
–
12:30 PM
Calendar
Music/Choir @ Clovis North
7:45 AM
–
7 PM
Calendar
Marching Band @ Fresno State
9:30 AM
–
12 PM
Calendar
BS @ Clovis Tournament
10 AM
–
10:30 AM
Calendar
24
25
Fall Break- Thanksgiving Week
11/25/2019
–
11/29/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Girls Wrestling @ Mendota
Calendar
26
Fall Break- Thanksgiving Week
11/25/2019
–
11/29/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
GBB vs. Fresno Christian
3 PM
–
6 PM
Calendar
BS @ Parlier
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
GS @ Chowchilla (JV/VAR)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
Calendar
BBB vs. Fresno Christian
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Calendar
27
Fall Break- Thanksgiving Week
11/25/2019
–
11/29/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
28
Fall Break- Thanksgiving Week
11/25/2019
–
11/29/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
29
FB Section Championship- TBD
Calendar
Fall Break- Thanksgiving Week
11/25/2019
–
11/29/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
GS @ McLane Tournament
11/29/2019
–
11/30/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
30
GS @ McLane Tournament
11/29/2019
–
11/30/2019, 11:59 PM
Calendar
Loading...