Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- Positive Prevention Classes 1/29/2018 – 2/2/2018
- Child Dev @ Monterey Bay Aquarium 8:30 AM – 5 PM
- ROP Coordinators Mtg. 2 PM – 3 PM
-
Feb 2 Fri
- CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose 2/2/2018 – 2/4/2018
- Positive Prevention Classes 1/29/2018 – 2/2/2018
- BS @ Tranq. 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- GS vs. Tranq. 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- BBB @ Tranq. 5 PM – 5:30 PM
- GBB vs. Tranq. 5 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 3 Sat
- CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose 2/2/2018 – 2/4/2018
- FFA Arbuckle Field Day
- FFA Winter State Finals
- Choir @ Clovis North 7:15 AM – 3 PM
- Youth Summit 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- AD Super Quiz 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Feb 4 Sun
- CTA Good Teaching Conference-San Jose 2/2/2018 – 2/4/2018
-
Feb 5 Mon
- BS vs. Mendota 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- GS @ Mendota 4 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Feb 6 Tue
- WSL Talent Show 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- FLDUTA Meeting 4 PM – 6 PM
- BBB vs. Mendota 5 PM – 6 PM
- GBB @ Mendota 5 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 7 Wed
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Whole 2:15 PM
- FFA Scoring-Kingsburg 3 PM – 8 PM
- BS vs. Dos Palos(SN) 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- GS @ Dos Palos 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- PIQE 3rd Lesson 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 8 Thu
- W League @ DP 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- Sr. Chicken Dinner 4 PM – 6 PM
- Sch Site Council 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- School Board Mtg. 6 PM
-
Feb 9 Fri
- 3rd Qtr Prog Rpts
- Choir @ Clovis North 7:15 AM – 6 PM
- DWL Meeting 9 AM – 11 AM
- Legal Shield 11 AM – 1:30 PM
- BBB vs. DP(SN) 5 PM – 8 PM
- GBB @ Dos Palos 5 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 10 Sat
- FFA Farm Clean Up
- Choir @ Clovis North 7:15 AM – 11:30 PM
- Rotary Bingo-VFW 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 12 Mon
-
Feb 13 Tue
- FFA-Chaffee Zoo 7:30 AM – 5 PM
- DD AVID Workshop 9 AM – 12 PM
- District SARB Mtg. 9 AM – 10 AM
- BBB @ Avenal 5 PM – 5:30 PM
- GBB vs. Avenal(SN) 5 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 14 Wed
- Aeries Workshop 9 AM – 4 PM
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
- FFA @ MB2 Clovis 3:45 PM – 8 PM
- PIQE 4th Lesson 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 15 Thu
- CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose 2/15/2018 – 2/18/2018
- FHS Walk-thru 8:10 AM – 11 AM
- MTSS Task Force Mtg. 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
- BS Playoffs vs. CVC 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 16 Fri
- BW Divisionals @ Sierra Pacific, TBA 2/16/2018 – 2/17/2018
- CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose 2/15/2018 – 2/18/2018
- GW Masters @ Mission Oak, TBA 2/16/2018 – 2/17/2018
-
Feb 17 Sat
- BW Divisionals @ Sierra Pacific, TBA 2/16/2018 – 2/17/2018
- CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose 2/15/2018 – 2/18/2018
- GW Masters @ Mission Oak, TBA 2/16/2018 – 2/17/2018
- BB @ GV-Merced 10 AM – 12 PM
-
Feb 18 Sun
- CASMEC Music Conf. @ San Jose 2/15/2018 – 2/18/2018
- FFA Leadership Academy-Visalia 2/18/2018 – 2/19/2018
-
Feb 19 Mon
- FFA Leadership Academy-Visalia 2/18/2018 – 2/19/2018
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Washington Holiday
-
Feb 20 Tue
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento 2/20/2018 – 2/23/2018
- Champs-Scout Island 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Curr/Inst/Assess Mtg. 10 AM – 12:30 PM
- BB vs. Kingsburg 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- BT @ WUHS 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- BS @ Strathmore 6 PM – 8 PM
- BBB vs. Riverdale 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 21 Wed
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento 2/20/2018 – 2/23/2018
- WFM CoOp-MaderaS.
- FCC Reg-to-Go 9:15 AM – 1:15 PM
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
- Swim @ Madera S. 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- PIQE 5th Lesson 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- GBB vs. Fowler 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 22 Thu
- Local Career Skills
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento 2/20/2018 – 2/23/2018
- BT @ Los Banos 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- Music Dinner Show 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 23 Fri
- BW Masters @ North HS, TBA 2/23/2018 – 2/24/2018
- GW State @ Visalia, TBA 2/23/2018 – 2/24/2018
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Pennies for Patients
- Sacramento Leadership Experience - Sacramento 2/20/2018 – 2/23/2018
- Counselors Forum 9 AM – 3:30 PM
- VAPA Movie Night 3:30 PM – 8 PM
- GBB @ Kern Valley 6 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Feb 24 Sat
- BW Masters @ North HS, TBA 2/23/2018 – 2/24/2018
- FFA Reg. Mtg.-Tulare
- GW State @ Visalia, TBA 2/23/2018 – 2/24/2018
- Migrant Parent Conf.
- National FFA Week 2/19/2018 – 2/24/2018
- PLC Physical Sci 8:30 AM – 3 PM
- Track @ Dinuba Relays 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- BB @ Immanuel 5:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 26 Mon
- ASSET's Mtg. 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 27 Tue
- 8th Grade Pre-Reg.
- BT @ Caruthers 4 PM – 4:30 PM
- VBB @ Immanuel 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 28 Wed
- 9th Grade Pre-Reg.
- Minimum Day 2:06 PM
- PLC Mtg: Dept. 2:15 PM
- BT vs. Fowler 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- Swim @ Coalinga 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- PIQE 6th Lesson 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- BB vs. CVC 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
- GBB @ E Bakersfield Semi-Finals 7 PM – 9 PM
Loading...